Admin

JRMS Students of the Month!

Congratulate our Students of the Month!

These students were nominated by their teachers in recognition of their hard work and strong character. 

We are proud to call you Roadrunners!

 

Students of the Month for January!

Jaylen L. Hendricks

History 7

Poppers, K

Beilou Xiong

Leadership

Poppers, L

Jose Caberera

ELD

Hagelis

Kaily Tin Tho

ELA 7

Hagelis

Sima Mashwani

Inside English

Heaton

Jesus Gonzalez

ELA 7

Heaton

Alejandro Luna

Yearbook

Conway

Jahiem Garcia

Study Skills

Bettencourt

Adrian Rocha Gonzales

Math Focus 8

Paull

Angelina Martinez

Math 8

Paull

Jonathan Chavez

History 7

Armijo

Zaniyah White

PE 7

Zepeda

Angela Doan

Science 7

Villegas

Abigail Thao

Math 7

McFadden

Ava Toney-Vazquez

History 7

Young

Ivan Perez

Music

Holland

Angie A. Hernandez Zamora

Math 8

Chau

Jalissa Hall

Math 7

Smith

Yipeng Liu

Science 8

Hanson, E

Divya Sharma

PE 7

Schellenger


Isabella Castro Reynoso

AVID 7

Stelovska

Reyna Serrano

Career Studies

Creger

Angelic Guzman Medina

Science 7

McCurdy

Ahmed Kabbaj 

History 8

Rosson

Desiree Gonzalez

History 8

Rosson

Austen Williams 

Honors ELA 7

Werner

Luu Bao Nhung Thach

Inside English

Werner

Juan Cabrera 

History 8

Shrader

Adan Shen

ELA 7

Garcia

Arianna Ruiz

History 8

McLaughlin

Xuan  (Katie) Lu

Science 7

Potter

Logan Vang

Science 8

Potter

Christopher Sanchez

Science

Bartlett

Shagofa Khan

Math 8

Jamora

Yen Oanh Nguyen (Tina)

PE 7

Payuyao

Samantha Vu

PE 8

Hein

Achilles Her

Academic Writing for Success

Maguire

Hashley Montoya

ELA 7

Maguire

Jenna Ngo

Math 7 Focus

Calderon

Brayan Moreno Vazquez

Math 7 Focus

Calderon


Ricky Horvath

Math 8

Maples

Zach Payne

Math 8

Maples

Leonardo Luna Castillo

PE 8

Hanson, K

Jacob Yang

Science 8

Quigley







Students of the Month for December!


Noemi Garcia

Academic Writing for Success

Maguire

Henry Talakai

ELA 7

Maguire

Duong (Nate) Prak

Science 7

Jaeger

Samantha Vu

Math 8

Paull

Aastivya Sharma

Math 8

Paull

Emily Sam

Science 7

McCurdy

Austin Aranda Magana

Math 8

Jamora

Hao Lam

History 8

Shrader

Lima Shafaq

Math 9

Chau

Andrew Frease

ELA 7

Bartlett

Xuan Thuong Chau

PE 8

Hanson, K

Achilles Her

History 7

Poppers, K

Rosie Yang

Science 8

Potter

Lisaria Benson 

Math Foundations

Merriott

Andrew Frease

Math Foundations

Merriott

Chandara Soun

History 7

Armijo

Fatima Farukhi

EL Math 7

McFadden

Reyna Serrano

Math 7

McFadden

Guangsheng Chen

Art 1

Creger

Alyssa Miranda

Art 2

Creger


Aniya Phothisane-Ebanks

History 8

Rosson

DeAn Preston

History 8

Rosson

Banessa Zarate Sanchez

ELA 8

Wang

Leon Chang

English 3D

Wang

Maria Ortiz

Math 7 Accelerated

Le

Hazel Lee

History 7

Tsutsui

Earl Knight

Honors History 

Tsutsui

Jesus Gonzalez

Math 7 Focus

Le

Zavanna Payne

Math 7

Smith

Roman Ramirez-Vidal

Film History

Young

George Herrera Guzman

PE 8

Payuyao

Karina Lopez Lopez

Leadership

Poppers, L

Angela Doan

PE 7

Schellenger

Sohila Ahmad Zai

EL 7

Werner

Miley Seung

Honors ELA 7

Werner

Danorian O’Brien

Science 8

Quigley

Angelo Domingo

History 7

Katabe

Students of the Month for November!

Lianglong Huang

Leadership

Poppers, L

Zavanna Payne

PE 7

Zepeda

Zohal Sadat

Art 1

Creger

Karina Ocampo

Art 2

Creger

Jonathan Chavez-Velazquez

Science 7

McCurdy

Danorian O'Brien

Film History

Young

Isaiah Lee

History 8

Rosson

Lillianna Barajas

Project Lead the Way

Sanko

Cayle Vang

Computer Technology

Sanko

Malaki Robbins

Math 8

Paull

Yareli Rodriguez-Vazquez

Math 8 

Paull

Catalina Guerrero  

Math 7

Smith

Brandon Burrage

Math 8

Chau

April Lee

Math 7

McFadden

Tabasom Karimi 

EL Math

McFadden

Loretta Peterson

PE 7

Schellenger

Hashley Montoya

History 7

Poppers, K

Ernesto Ruiz

Science 7

Jaeger

Ricky Horvath

MSAT

Garcia

Krystal Sin

ELA Honors 7

Werner


Natalia Delacruz

ELD

Werner

Jazira Arteaga Khandilyan

ELA 7

Stelovska

Jesse Lorta

PE 8

Payuyao

Katie Rilloraza

PE 8

Hanson, K

Valentino Juarez

Study Skills

Bettencourt

Ava Toney- Vasquez

Music I

Holland

Angel Kong

Music II

Holland

Renata Alcazar Rangel

MSAT

Merriott

Desiree Gonzalez

Math 8 

Merriott

Mia Anderson

Math 8

Paull

Orestes Cardenas

Math 8 

Paull

Mageny Lopez Esparza

Language

Heaton

Isabella Castro Reynoso

ELA 7

Heaton

Yvonne Leon-Ferniza

ELA 7

Bartlett


Angel Guevara Salinas

ELA 8

Mangrum

Anthony Schindler

ELA 7

Maguire

Jesus Gonzalez

Academic Writing for Success

Maguire

Alaris Lee

ELA 8

Wang


Kenny Yang

Writing for Academic Success

Wang

Karina Lopez Lopez

Science 8

Quigley

Danorian O’brien

Science 8

Quigley

Alissa Reyes

PE 8

Hein




Students of the Month for October!

Kyla Carter

PE 8

Payuyao

Alfredo Ruiz

Film History

Young

Jade Sayabouiphet

PE 7

Zepeda

Jose Esparza

PE 8

Hein

Cassandra Gonzalez 

Yearbook

Conway

Lianglong Huang

PE 8

Hanson

Samuel Garcia

Math 8

Paull

Kevin Cervantes 

Study Skills

Bettencourt

Beilou Xiong 

English 8

Reed

Rose J. Yang

History 7

Poppers, K

Angelo Domingo

Math 7

McFadden

Ahmed A. Kabbaj 

Math 8

Chau

Eken Chang

PE 7

Schellenger

Darlene Thor

Science 7

McCurdy

Tina Nguyen

Science 7

McCurdy

Miley Seung

Science 7

McCurdy

Kenyi Ide

Science 8

Niazi/Bettencourt, J

Nhung Luu Bao

EL

Werner

Jonatan Jaime Montantes

Art

Creger

Omar Abdulhadi

ELA Honors 7

Werner


Mina Pham

Leadership

Poppers, L

Ricky Horvath

History 8

Rosson

Lorenzo Canez

Math Foundations II

Merriott

Stephanie Cuadras Paredes

MSAT/Life Enrichment

Merriott

Hashley Montoya 

Math 7

Smith

Nate Prak (Duong)

Science 7

Jaeger

Orestes Cardenas

Science 8

Potter

Anna'licia Rendel

Music

Holland

Fabian Flores Plascencia

PLTW

Sanko

Divya Sharma

Computer Tech

Sanko

Annalise Lee

ELA 8

Mangrum

Johann Arevalos Zarate

ELA 8

Mangrum

Vanesa Gonzalez

ELA 8

Mangrum

Ja'nya Coleman

History 8

McLaughlin


Malaki Robbins

ELA 8

Wang

Kurtis Thao

Academic Writing for Success

Wang

Chandara Soun

Math 7 

Le

Jonathan Chavez-Velazquez 

Math 7 Accelerated

Le

Clairedy Lo

ELA 7

Stelovska

Christopher Aviles

Science 8

Hanson, E

Alliana Masuda

Science 8

Hanson, E


Kaya Brown

ELA 7

Maguire

Lavender Chang

Writing to Discuss and Debate

Maguire


STUDENTS OF THE MONTH FOR SEPTEMBER

Cristian Silvestre

Math 7

McFadden

Aliah Delgado Rosales

Yearbook

Conway

Tayshawn Durrough

History 8

McLaughlin

Tabasom Karimi

ELD

Hagelis

Zakira Tanveer

History 7

Young

Zavanna Payne

Science 7

Potter

Precious Vang

History 7

Poppers, K

Gabriel Cordero

PE 7

Zepeda

Shagofa Khan

Art

Creger

Ava Tony-Perez

PE 7

Payuyao

Zohal Sadat

ELD 

Werner

Maly Yang

ELA Honors 7

Werner

Vanesa Gonzalez

Science 8

Quigley

Roman Ramirez-Vidal

ELA 7 

Reed

Jelani Castro-Roberts

ELA Literacy

Mangrum

Jazzjunae Landers

ELA Literacy

Mangrum

Chandara Soun

Science 7

Villegas

Senwill Nguyen

Math 8

Paull

Hao Lam

Leadership

Poppers, L

Judah Swan

Math 7

Smith


Joseline Prieto

AVID 8

Wang

Kyla Carter

AVID 8

Wang

Yeudel Garcia

AVID 7

Stelovska

Mario Sanchez

ELA 7

Heaton

Sayed Latif Agha

EL History 8

Rosson

Johnathan Vang

Math Foundations 2

Merriott

Adan Shen

ELA Literacy

Merriott

Krystal Sin

Music 1

Holland

Shyra Quiliza

PE 7

Schellenger

Tayjah Wilson

Study Skills

Bettencourt

Emely Maldonado

Math 8

Chau

Scarlet Lor

PE 8

Hein

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.