skip to main content
 

Staff Member

Grade

Department

Abinsay, Michelle 7/8 Counselor, A-H
Aguayo, Cynthia   Bilingual Teaching Associate
Barraza, Christopher 7 History Teacher
Bartlett, Christine 7/8 Strategies Teacher, 7-8, ABSS, Department Chair
Bickle, Arthur 7/8 EL and English Teacher
Calderon, Sergio 8 EL Coordinator
Carstens, Cynthia 7/8 Counselor, I-Re
Conway, Audrey 7/8 Librarian / Electives Teacher - Yearbook
Creger, Hilary 7/8 Electives Teacher - Art and Future Quest
Edwards, Rochelle 7 Office Technician
Garcia, Patricia 7/8 Strategies Teacher
Harrison, Kyle   Vice Principal, Student Alpha Ri-Z, Acaletes Coordinator
Hein, Mary 8 Physical Education Teacher / Department Chair
Hoang, Peter 7/8 Math Teacher
Holland, Sarah 7/8 Electives Teacher - Music
Hooks, Austin 7/8 School Social Worker
Jaeger, Stephen 7 Science Teacher, Electives Teacher - Gardening
Jamora, Roebella 8 Math Teacher
Johnson, Andrew   Principal
Kunsemiller, Shawn 8 Physical Education Teacher
Le, Nhung 7 AVID 7 and Math Teacher
Lee, Mary 8 English Teacher
Lesher, Stephanie 7 English Teacher
Lewis, Mark 7 Math Teacher
Maguire, Meghan 7 AVID 7 and English Teacher
Mangrum, Elizabeth 8 English and Literacy Teacher
Maples, Kyle 7/8 Strategies Teacher
McFadden, Elena 7 Math Teacher
McLaughlin, Mitch 7/8 History Teacher
Mcnitt, Caleb 7 English Teacher
Mehl, Lisa 7/8 Restorative Practices Counselor
Muñoz, Aaron   Vice Principal, Student Alpha  A-H
Muñoz, Jennifer 7/8 Strategies Teacher
Nyborg, Tracey   Data Processor
Olson, Dirk 7/8 English and Literacy Teacher
Ortiz, Kaylie 8 Office Technician
Paull, John 8 Math Teacher
Payuyao, Edward  7/8 Physical Education Teacher
Pietersen, Ray 8 Science Teacher
Plaisance, Ed.D, Julie   Vice Principal, Student Alpha I-Re
Potter, Alexandra 7/8 Student Activities Director / Electives Teacher - Leadership
Ramos, Brenda 7/8 EL and Literacy Teacher
Reynoso, Ismael 7/8 History and EL History Teacher
Rollings, Patricia   School Psychologist
Romero, Chelsea   Speech Language Pathologist
Rosson, Michael 7/8 History Teacher, Electives Teacher - Film Studies
Rubin, Kerry 8 Math Teacher
Saechao, Nai   Vice Principal
Schellenger, Janelle 7 Physical Education Teacher
Shrader, Josh 8 History Teacher
  Smothers, Tracy   School Secretary
Tsutsui, Max 7 History Teacher
Villegas, Laura 7 Science and EL Science Teacher
Wagner, Linda   VP Secretary
Wang, Wendy 8 AVID 8 and English Teacher
Wells, Madison 7 Science Teacher
Wimbush, Tamela 7/8 Counselor, Ri-Z
Wong, Kim 7/8 Science Teacher
Young, Jeff 7 History Teacher 
Zepeda, Oscar 7 Physical Education Teacher